GE/SRA/T-34/2026-27
16h leftRef GE/SRA/T-34/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR MAINT TO TECH AREA NORTHERN SIDE AT AF STN SIRSA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 183 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) SIRSA
- District
- Sirsa
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125055
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT712.59 KB
- GENINSTRCTIONT.pdfGEN INSTRUCTIONS1830.3 KB
- Tender.pdfPS3445 KB
- CREDIT-34.xlsCREDIT45 KB
- BOQ_878165.xlsCORRIGENDUM631.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗