Const. of 6 Nos. F Type Qtr. At Raikia FS, Kandhamal
2d leftRef 10/OPHWC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Building Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.65 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kandhamal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751022
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT850.71 KB
- DTCN7.pdfDTCN1427.18 KB
- BOQ_606887.xlsBOQ850 KB
- 6FQTRFSmerged.pdfPLAN AND ELEVATION10571.31 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗