Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Ambala Circle › Yamuna Nagar PHED No.1

Various Rural Villages - Annual Mtc. Water Supply Scheme 2026-27. Repair of Pumping Machinery existing tubbewells under jurisdiction of PHESD, Chhachhrauli, Distt. Yamuna Nagar and all other works contingent thereto. Zone-II. For 12 Months

ClosedRef 2026F11489AE 1981 458C A6CE 2930DB79A136545PUH

Work description

Repair of Pumping Machinery

Key details

Tender value
₹7.98 L
EMD
₹15,962
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MALIKPUR KHADAR GULABGARH CHUHARPUR KALAN KARKA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit808 KB
  • BOQ_620923.xlsboq277 KB
  • FC4BLIZ173702.pdfadddoc584 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗