El.D.C.No.South/2679/2026 Supply and Laying of 2028 Mtrs of 2/4 X 25/16 sq mm Alu UG cable at Kambar Salai Venkateswara Nagar Sriram nagar and Various Locations in Division 154 Zone 11
ClosedRef El.D.C.No.South/2679/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.25 L
- EMD
- ₹13,250
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Zone 11
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600003
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice526.67 KB
- 2679TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2782.08 KB
- 2679TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification270.51 KB
- BOQ_826163.xlsBOQ358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗