Construction of various IPB...
19h leftRef 2026CD5343F2 0F30 49A6 9A22 11A2EB2EC035297ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of various IPB streets in ward no. 29 1.Mahendra Kothi to Krishi Gramin Vikas Bank , Vikas Nagar 2.Anar Singh to Jai Gopal, Patel Nagar 3.Mahender kumar to Lucky Hair saloon, Naya Bazaar 4.Radhika Confectionary to Ranga Niwas to Rajmal
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.87 L
- EMD
- ₹47,745
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhiwani
- District
- Bhiwani
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127021
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD822 KB
- BOQ_621869.xlsBOQ280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗