Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Gali Amrud Wali from H. No.-AB 328 to H. No. L-259 and adjoining lanes by providing RMC and Drainage System

ClosedRef EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-8

Work description

Imp. Dev. of Gali Amrud Wali from H. No.-AB 328 to H. No. L-259 and adjoining lanes by providing RMC and Drainage System in Ward No. -80/CSPZ, Ramnagar.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.38 L
EMD
₹18,571
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110006

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract2629.18 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfgeneral condition13373.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT Copy370.32 KB
  • BOQ_336317.xlsPrice Bid Sheet280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗