REPLACEMENT AND CLEANING OF WATER STORAGE TANK INCL CONNECTED ITEMS IN CERTAIN BLDGS AT MIL STN MOUNT ABU UNDER AGE(I) UDAIPUR
2h leftRef 8054/E8 AGE I Udaipur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- ARMY AREA MOUNT ABU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 307501
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT303.37 KB
- 002MountAbuByeLaws.pdfBye Lows No Two14164.83 KB
- BOQ_876752.xlsBOQ295.5 KB
- tender8054.pdfTender documents532.17 KB
- 8054splcondition.pdfSpecial Conditions770.61 KB
- 001MountAbuByeLaws.pdfBye Lows No One16398.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗