Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Kalavoor Main Centre, Alappuzha (SH Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works)
19h leftRef NIT/INKEL/NHM/2026-27/362 dated 18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42.46 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kalavoor, Alappuzha
- District
- Alappuzha
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688522
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT242.37 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender Document881.41 KB
- Drwng.pdfTender Drawings1910.45 KB
- Addnlspec.pdfAdditional spec and List of makes240.23 KB
- Soilreport.pdfSoil Investigation report723.89 KB
- BOQ_1465383.xlsBoQ462.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗