Rate contract for supply of construction material and equipment for the financial year 2026-27 for Gram Panchayat Dadar under MGNEG/VB-G RAM G and Rural Development Department and Panchayati Raj Department and other schemes
ClosedRef NIT/03/2026-27/12-15/ GP Dadar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 230 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- gp dadar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 301406
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT12615.16 KB
- BOQ_1049828.xlsboq424 KB
- dadarnit.pdfnit12598.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗