Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. › Managing_Director › Manager-Engg

LIMITED BIDDING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL AT CATTLE FEED PLANT KALADERA

ClosedRef JZDUSSL/CFP-KD/2026/14806-10

Key details

Tender value
₹13.00 Cr
EMD
₹1
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
5 days
Location
Jaipur Dairy Near Gandhi Nagar Railway Station
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302015

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT601.94 KB
  • tenderdocuments.pdftender form5177.81 KB
  • BOQ_1050134.xlsBOQ (ITEM RATE TO BE QUOTED HERE)329.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗