E-TENDER FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MID DAY MEAL UNDER PM POSHAN SCHEME-GURDASPUR
1h leftRef 3/14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1
- EMD
- ₹4.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DM OFFICE GURDASPUR
- District
- Gurdaspur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143521
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1258.46 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS8281.59 KB
- BOQ_353361.xlsPRICE BID281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗