Supply of PYNQ ZU Board, PYNQ Z2 Board and Basic Accessories
4h leftRef SVNIT-CPP-515/DoECE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DECE, SVNIT Campus, Surat, Gujarat.
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 395007
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document435.43 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document1725.72 KB
- BOQ_969060.xlsBoQ Price Bid318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗