Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC › ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC

SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works.

20h leftRef B25DC26003
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.97 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ONGC Complex, Vadodara
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER312.8 KB
  • Volume_I_Part_I_to_III.rarVolume I - Part I to III2652.6 KB
  • Part_IV_Technical_Bid_Package.rarPart IV - Technical Bid Package665.1 KB
  • BOQ_335635.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗