Work of construction of 200mm diameter tube wells in all strata supply and installation of submersible pump sets and other allied works as per financial offer testing commissioning with 2 year defect liability period under PHED Division Alwar
ClosedRef 28/2026-27 SE Alwar
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.98 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.96 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- division alwar
- District
- Alwar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 301001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER FEE PROCESSING AND EARNEST MONEY TENDER DOC WITH ADDENDUMDS ISSUED ALL SUPPORTING PREQUAL1035.12 KB
- BOQ_1043413.xlsboq381 KB
- NIT28.pdftender document14866.42 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗