Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Haryana Telecom Circle

OFC Laying /T-124/ 2026-27/ Chhachhrauli SDCA

12h leftRef HRCO-23/11/20/2026-MM HR CO/ 783506
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

OFC Laying in Chhachhrauli SDCA Area of Yamuna Nagar (Part Ambala BA)

Key details

Tender value
₹38.91 L
EMD
₹97,300
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
OFC Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chhachrauli
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135103

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOFC Laying /T-124/ 2026-27/ Chhachhrauli SDCA1627.35 KB
  • BOQ_335593.xlsSchedule for Quoting the Rates376.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗