RITES Ltd. › RPO Secunderabad - RITES

SCCLBr6KK1

12h leftRef SCCLBr618082026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Constructionofbridgeno6

Key details

Tender value
₹7.57 Cr
EMD
₹7.57 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mandammari
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
504231

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
RITES office Malani Excel Secunderabad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT147.75 KB
  • tech_prebid_336072.pdfPre-Bid Meeting Reply285.05 KB
  • TenderDocSCCLBR618082026.pdfTender Document2165.75 KB
  • BOQ_336072.xlsBOQ441 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗