Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

CIVIL WORK

ClosedRef EE/M-III/SH/N/TC/2026-27/10-10

Work description

Improvement Development of Chairman Office and Committee SNZ by pdg. Various Misc. works in Shahdara North Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.58 L
EMD
₹15,167
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
CIVIL WORK
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110093

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Condition597.7 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT825.34 KB
  • 10.pdfSCHEDULE610.25 KB
  • BOQ_336512.xlsBOQ238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗