SPECIAL REPAIRS TO REPLACEMENT OF BER CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN WALL MOUNTED FAN AND PEDESTAL FAN WITH ENERGY EFFICIENT FANS AT NAVAL BASE KOCHI AND PROVISION OF 30 FANS WITH ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL FITTINGS IN CLASSROOMS AT ND SCHOOL NAVAL BASE KOCHI U
10h leftRef 8624_GE_NW
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.30 L
- EMD
- ₹92,600
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682004
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER360.5 KB
- PS8624.pdfParticular specifications242.31 KB
- Tender8624.pdfCommon pages and Special condition746.88 KB
- BOQ_878373.xlsPRICE BID329.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗