SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R III UNDER GE 874 EWS
3h leftRef CWEK/T-52/874 EWS/2026-27
Work description
CWEK/T-52/874 EWS/2026-27 SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R III UNDER GE 874 EWS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.50 L
- EMD
- ₹51,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE 874 EWS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 913874
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT52328.96 KB
- BOQ_876565.xlsBOQ52316 KB
- Tenderdoc52.pdfTENDER521177.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗