Hiring of vehicle
14h leftRef TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/317 (Autobase)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of 01 Nos 32 seated non AC bus Model 2020 or latest Make- TATA Ashok Leyland Mahindra Tourister Swaraj Mazda Eicher Force or equivalent to CISF duty for transportation of CISF staff from STPS colony to plant for 02 years
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.43 L
- EMD
- ₹28,900
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- STPS-SC, Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:28 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3102.92 KB
- Tenderdocumentss.pdfTender Documents16153.57 KB
- BOQ_1042973.xlsBOQ255 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗