Various villages, Rural are...
ClosedRef 20264BD23DA8 F3B4 405D 8BA3 91D06CCD9A1C546PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Various villages, Rural area, Replacement of existing Submersible Sets with head capacity at various tubewells (Under PHESD Sadhaura)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.70 L
- EMD
- ₹39,404
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- UDHAM GARH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134203
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD8018 KB
- BOQ_623311.xlsBOQ344 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗