Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Construction Circle - II › Horticulture

Landscaping work at Govt Civil Dispensary Sector 23 Chandigarh

21h leftRef Hort. 3060136

Key details

Tender value
₹51,469
EMD
₹1,029
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Sector 23 Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160023

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2567.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT717.16 KB
  • BOQ_116644.xlsFinancial bid283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗