Department of Posts › Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts

Civil work for provision of ladies toilet and feeding room at Manekbaug PO

ClosedRef 15/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹3.04 L
EMD
₹6,084
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380015

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3906.65 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document2817.55 KB
  • BOQ_970219.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗