CONSTRUCTION OF WAR MEMORIAL AT AMBALA CANTT IN THE HONOUR OF MARTYRS OF THE FIRST WAR OF INDIAS INDEPENDENCE, 1857, AMBALA CANTT IN DISTT AMBALA -AZADI KI PHELI LADAI KA SHAHEEDI SAMARAK - ART EXHIBITS WORK OF MEMORIAL TOWER (PHASE-III)
ClosedRef 2026AE48855E 883B 4F8E B5BD 08C00150D929607BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.29 Cr
- EMD
- ₹24.58 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala Sadar
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- War Memorial Site, Ambala Cantt
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC3679 KB
- BOQ_619532.xlsBOQDOC269 KB
- AD0166862.pdfAWM Memorial Tower Design development6475 KB
- OT0166862.pdfOTDOC1240 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗