Tender Notice No19/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
ClosedRef 19/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
First class brick lining work with new brick along with local sand filliing in bed and CC work in canal bed with Glass Strip with all cost of material labour tool and plant etc. as per drawing and BOQ at Kuchalai pump canal in district Sitapur.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹36,235
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kuchlai Pump canal, Gondlamaw, District Sitapur
- District
- Sitapur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 261303
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:07 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice19712.02 KB
- BOQ_2211792.xlsBOQ316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗