Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD › Light Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD

Compressive, Maintenance and Repairing of AC at Various Places of Gwalior and Gramin Vidhansabha Budget Year 2026-27.File no.84/26X6/4.

1h leftRef MPGMC/84/26x6/4/Elec/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.26 L
EMD
₹3,262
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Electricity Department
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1740.22 KB
  • Annexures.pdfAnnexure50.25 KB
  • BOQ_638290.xlsPriceBID254 KB
  • Estimate.pdfEstimate1558.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗