E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE DEOLALI - MES › GE NASIK ROAD - MES

REPAIRS TO VARIOUS STEEL FURNITURES INCLUDING PAINTING AND POLISHING AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS TO FURNITURE ITEMS UNDER GE NASIK ROAD

19h leftRef GE/NRC/8489/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Tender Documents

Key details

Tender value
₹39.99 L
EMD
₹79,980
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422006

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER INVITING FOR REPAIRS TO VARIOUS STEEL FURNITURES INCLUDING PAINTING AND POLISHING AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS TO FURNITURE ITEMS UNDER GE NASIK ROAD. UNDER GE NRC49.68 KB
  • 8489PS.pdfSpecial Condition and Particular Specification153.22 KB
  • BOQ_879554.xlsAs per BOQ348.5 KB
  • 8489SOC.pdfSchedule of credit298.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗