Repair and Reconditioning of Attack Tank/Digestion Vessel Agitators in PA Plant
14h leftRef 4098/2026-2027/E34012
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AMBALAMEDU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682303
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender122.34 KB
- BOQ_969410.xlsBOQ238 KB
- Compliance.pdfCompliance Statement96.65 KB
- SpecialConditions.pdfSpecial Conditions of Contract171.3 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1469.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗