Under District Lucknow, Construction of Road and drain from Jehta main road towards Hayatnagar village under Lalji Tandon ward, Lot No 2
ClosedRef 2232/SE RED Lucknow/Lucknow/26-27 Dt 17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹85.77 L
- EMD
- ₹1.72 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:16 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE RED Lucknow Circle
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2594.57 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Bidding Documents (SBD)4328.77 KB
- BOQ_2218406.xlsboQ 2308.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗