Haryana Government › PCCF Office › CF M E Karnal › DFO M and E Karnal

REGULAR UPKEEP-MAINTENANCE AND WATCH AND WARD OF DEER ENCLOSURE, PLANTATION, FODDER AND GRASS LAND AREA AND OTHER HABITAT MANAGEMENT RELATED WORKS AS PER REQUIREMENT IN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY NAHAR IN 522 ACRE.

ClosedRef upkeep WLS Nahar
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.86 L
EMD
₹13,727
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Wildlife Sanctuary Nahar
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
123303

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREGULAR UPKEEP-MAINTENANCE AND WATCH AND WARD OF DEER ENCLOSURE, PLANTATION, FODDER AND GRASS LAND AREA AND OTHER HABITAT MANAGEMENT RELATED WORKS AS PER REQUIREMENT IN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY NAHAR IN 522 ACRE.1062.41 KB
  • BOQ_620191.xlsboq333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗