U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Saryu Project-2, Gonda › Rapti CC Circle-2, Basti

Construction work of wing wall at different chainage of VRB and DRB in between Km. 42.569 to km. 44.158 of Caimpierganj Branch in District Maharajganj.

ClosedRef Tender Notic 03/SE/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.12 L
Tender fee
₹5,750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mahrajganj
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
273303

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT196.45 KB
  • BOQ_2216063.xlsBoQ308 KB
  • CampwelLot-2.pdfTender Document1038.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗