Northern Coalfields Limited › Khadia project

Repairing of Vehicle no. UP64T9269, UP64T9270, UP64BT1499 and UP64AT0459 of Khadia Project.

2h leftRef KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/234 Date-14.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹3.20 L
EMD
₹4,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GM Office NCL Khadia Project
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
231222

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1639.31 KB
  • BOQ_376912.xlsBOQ316.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗