Kerala Agricultural University › Directorate of Physical Plant

Providing electrification to KVK Nursery and 5 HP motor pump set at KVK, Palakkad-General Electrical Work

14h leftRef KAU/KAU/TR/139/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹70,397
EMD
₹1,760
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KVK, Palakkad
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
679306

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender121.32 KB
  • Requisitione-Payment.pdfRequisition for e-payment10.55 KB
  • SBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1803.24 KB
  • Prelimininary_ageement.pdfPreliminary agreement259.01 KB
  • BOQ_1464049.xlsBoQ354.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗