PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB North Jammu › EE RandB Bakshi Nagar

Convention of Heritage Building of Govt. Girls Hr. Sec. School Canal Road Jammu

ClosedRef eNIT NO. 56of 2026-27 dated 20-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT739.48 KB
  • BOQ_1075875.xlsBOQ274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗