Pandalam BP Pr. No.167/27-Pallivettakkavu -Valukadu Road Retarring in ward 13 of Mezhuvely GP
16h leftRef 01/2027/AE/LID AND EW/PDMBP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Retarring
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,707
- Tender fee
- ₹1,125
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Padalam B.P
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689503
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT421.08 KB
- EPAY.pdfEPAYMENT FORM240.52 KB
- PACT.pdfFORM OF INTEGRITY PACT239.89 KB
- BOQ_1465408.xlsBOQ309 KB
- PRE.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT381.47 KB
- FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER369.48 KB
- AFF.pdfAFFIDAVIT361.06 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT31.86 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1692.26 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗