Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD › Revenue Deptt. - MC Katni - UAD

eAuction For Plot No 08 per NIT Notification

17h leftRef 1653/sampada shakha/2026 katni date 28/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.23 L
EMD
₹48,065
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Sale of Open Plot
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Municipal Corporation Katni
District
Katni
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
483501

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3800.74 KB
  • 1653.pdfTender Documents4204.95 KB
  • BOQ_632893.xlsBOQ314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗