Tender for providing SOP to Nagar Panchayat Bhoranj by prov. 1- phase LT Line for installation of street light in Bassi Market on partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhoranj. (ED Barsar)
2d leftRef HPSEBL/EDBSR/E(DS)/2026-27/10
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.47 L
- EMD
- ₹5,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BASSI MARKET BHORANJ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176045
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per attached document4790.21 KB
- BOQ_210769.xlsSchedule of Quantity and prices330.5 KB
- TenderdocumentNIT10.raras per attached documents4164.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗