SDP202412 Co one number Mini Tubewell for irrigation in village Atahara near house of Sh. Shamsher Singh SO SH. Chajju Ram Mohal in Tehsil Indora Distt. Kangra HP
2d leftRef EE-JSV-NIT-3795-3825 dt 26-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Drilling by hand pumps with DTH ODEX Percussion Calyx Portable Rigs 87 mtrs deep ) UNDER DC Deposit
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.74 L
- EMD
- ₹5,475
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Indora
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176401
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit442.01 KB
- BOQ_210920.xlsboq238 KB
- forms.pdfforms2315.81 KB
- terms.pdfterms379.27 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗