Jhabua Power Ltd

Conduct an OT cybersecurity assessment in accordance with ISAIEC 62443 ISOIEC 270012022 and industry best practices as defined in the approved Scope of Work SoW and Bill of Quantities BoQ

20h leftRef JPL/CnM/26-27/1200008599
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NTPC_JPL
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480997

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE FOR INVITING TENDER (NIT)180.58 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.rarTender documents2468.68 KB
  • BOQ_336241.xlsBoQ for the price schedule318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗