Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited › TNPL Unit-1 › TNPL Purchase

PROCUREMENT OF DOUBLE SIDED TAPE 3/4 INCH 50 MTRS

ClosedRef TNPL/U1/PUR/PKG/262713003323
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KAGITHAPURAM,KARUR
District
Karur
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
639136

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER207.9 KB
  • 262713003323.pdfPLEASE DOWNLOAD TENDER DOCUMENT502.66 KB
  • BOQ_836515.xlsPLEASE DOWNLOAD THE BOQ (PRICE BID)396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗