Supply of Maplitho Paper 75 gsm 86 cm reel
ClosedRef 47/2026-27/507/B1/N
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.78 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.78 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1520.11 KB
- FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdfForm of Preliminary Agreement107.47 KB
- GeneralTerms.pdfGeneral Conditions of Tender1035.58 KB
- BOQ_1462334.xlsPrice Bid241.5 KB
- GT47.pdfGeneral Terms of Tender201.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗