SBM 2.0 Selection of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles in 1 no Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Zone
ClosedRef 5/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles in 1 No of Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Zone
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Irugur Town Panchayat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641103
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document1276.73 KB
- BOQ_838884.xlsBOQ352.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗