Procurement of office furnitures for office use to Chief Engineer N.H North Zone office Belagavi and Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Belagavi and Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub Division, Belagavi and Karwar offices.
ClosedRef EE/NH/BGM/JE01/Furn/26-27/574 Dt 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.91 L
- EMD
- ₹27,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Furniture/ Fixture
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Belagavi and Karwar
- District
- Belagavi
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 590015
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1421.57 KB
- BOQ_969084.xlsBOQ Requirement of Items284.5 KB
- KG2F.pdfTender Document29019.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗