Construction of RCC Bridge on Balasmand Sub Branch to Improve connectivity from DAV School to Service Road of ROB LC-4A on Southern Byepass in Hisar District. (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)
9h leftRef 2026A5D815D6 DAB9 4EB9 B39C 3BC70772F329666BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.24 L
- EMD
- ₹30,475
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hisar
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1086 KB
- BOQ_623772.xlsBOQDOC317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗