Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA - ASI - Puri

OW to Repairs and Renovation of the Toilet blocks and Storeroom at Sub-Circle Office , Konark

1h leftRef 5/3/6/PURI/WORKS/26-27-1386
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,844
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
konark
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
752111

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3738.48 KB
  • BOQ_969565.xlsBOQ290 KB
  • 1386TENDERDOCOWKNK.pdfTender Acceptance letter15541.84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗