National Highways Authority of India › RO-Bhubaneswar - NHAI

Independent Engineer Services during Operation n Maintenance Period of 4 laning of Sambalpur Bargarh Odisha/Chattisgarh border of NH 6 from km 0 to km 88 in the state of Odisha

14h leftRef NHAI/13012/223/RO/OD/1387/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sambalpur CH Border
District
Sambalpur
State
Odisha
Pincode
768001

Dates

Published
16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
16 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1542.68 KB
  • IESambalpurBargarh.rarTender Documents7118.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗