Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Kaithal

Repair of Potholes and complaints in ward no. 11 to ward no. 20 under Mahari Sadak for the year 2026-27 at MC Kaithal (RECALL)

ClosedRef 202630EDEAD6 122C 4300 B17E 87BBDC649314291ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.52 L
EMD
₹87,040
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kaithal
District
Kaithal
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC748 KB
  • BOQ_622788.xlsBOQDOC342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗