Department of Agricultural Research and Education › Indian Council of Agricultural Research,DoARE,MoA › National Research Centre on Equines

Repair and Maintenance of Girls Hostel at ICAR-NRCE, Hisar

ClosedRef 8-328/W/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and Maintenance of Girls Hostel at ICAR-NRCE Hisar

Key details

Tender value
₹2.73 L
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ICAR-NRCE, Sirsa Road, Hisar
District
Hisar
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair and Maintenance of Girls Hostel at ICAR-NRCE, Hisar1245.75 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender documents for Submission of bid1228.87 KB
  • BOQ_968677.xlsFinancial Bid/BoQ321.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗