Selection of agency for Retrofitting, Operation and Maintenance of the Geeta Bhavan - Auditorium on annual premium basis including revenue realisation with best utilisation of the premises
14h leftRef 323/PWD/Construction/2026-27 Katni, Dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.04 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.02 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Municipal Corporation Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483501
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Municipal Corporation Katni
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Notification624.42 KB
- TenderDocument323.pdfTender Document2277.15 KB
- Estimate.pdfEstimate1180.85 KB
- BOQ_638680.xlsFinancial Bid364 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗