AR and MO various Hand Pumps under JSV Sub-Division Jawalamukhi in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)
1d leftRef 2877-2907 Dated 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and flushing of Hand Pumps Mark-II and III under Sub Division Jawalamukhi.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.15 L
- EMD
- ₹8,309
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176031
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice.1018.16 KB
- Form8.pdfForm 8914.05 KB
- Form6.pdfForm 6290.02 KB
- TermsAndConditions.pdfTerms and Conditions.169.48 KB
- BOQ_211089.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗